9 RICHMOND STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RICHMOND STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
001702
Owner
HOLMES KIMBERLY J
Assessment
$883,300
Appraisal
$883,300
PID
1660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,000$346,300$883,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,000$346,300$883,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES KIMBERLY J
Co-OwnerPURSTELL LESZLIE A
AddressPO BOX 600
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$97,750
Book & Page 7006/0018
Sale Date04/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLMES KIMBERLY J$97,7507006/001804/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $534,604
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,108 1,108
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,138 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 372 0
   3,918 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$346,300
Appraised Value$346,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,400$259,700$282,100
2023$146,200$233,800$380,000
2022$136,000$246,700$382,700
2021$114,100$235,800$349,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,400$259,700$282,100
2023$146,200$233,800$380,000
2022$136,000$246,700$382,700
2021$114,100$235,800$349,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps