17 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0098/ / /
Acct#
001703
Owner
HALLORAN GARY/KAREN A
Assessment
$2,447,200
Appraisal
$2,447,200
PID
1661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,400$1,786,800$2,447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,400$1,786,800$2,447,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLORAN GARY/KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address17 OCEAN AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,075,000
Book & Page 15841/0414
Sale Date03/31/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALLORAN GARY/KAREN A$1,075,00015841/041403/31/2010
DAMIGELLA JOSEPH/PAULINE$537,50015841/041203/31/2010
DAMIGELLA JOSEPH/PAULINE/CARL$03357/008001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,028
Replacement Cost: $644,858
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,696 1,696
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,252 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 126 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
PTOPATIO 390 0
SLBSLAB 128 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 128 0
   5,260 3,028
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $275,576
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 528 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 580 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   1,840 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7002
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$1,786,800
Appraised Value$1,786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,800$1,489,000$2,097,800
2023$608,800$1,265,700$1,874,500
2022$560,700$1,136,300$1,697,000
2021$452,800$833,300$1,286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,800$1,489,000$2,097,800
2023$608,800$1,265,700$1,874,500
2022$560,700$1,136,300$1,697,000
2021$452,800$833,300$1,286,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps