2 FALLS PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FALLS PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/A / /
Acct#
001704
Owner
SFERES PHILIP
Assessment
$380,600
Appraisal
$380,600
PID
1662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$380,600$380,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$380,600$380,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSFERES PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address4 FALL PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18687/354
Sale Date06/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SFERES PHILIP$018687/35406/02/2021
SFERES PHILIP/NANCY A$017801/008409/07/2018
SFERES PHILIP/NANCY A$430,00017714/054004/27/2018
HARGROVE LINDA J$015455/006607/16/2008
HARGROVE JAMES W/LINDA J$160,00014633/093610/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES ACLNDV MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$380,600
Appraised Value$380,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$380,600$380,600
2023$0$317,200$317,200
2022$216,800$317,200$534,000
2021$0$204,300$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$380,600$380,600
2023$0$317,200$317,200
2022$216,800$317,200$534,000
2021$0$204,300$204,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps