11 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/M / /
Acct#
001705
Owner
PHILLIPS WILLIAM D
Assessment
$595,900
Appraisal
$595,900
PID
1663
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$137,900$595,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$137,900$595,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS WILLIAM D
Co-OwnerGEORGE LINDA
Address11 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19291/177
Sale Date08/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHILLIPS WILLIAM D$019291/17708/10/2023
PHILLIPS WILLIAM D$458,00018374/11909/09/2020
SCHAUER WALLACE$285,00016810/032304/25/2014
FAIRFIELD JOHN W$100,0005021/022104/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $588,943
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,590 1,590
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,146 860
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 192 96
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 164 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,590 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 209 0
   5,071 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$137,900
Appraised Value$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,100$137,900$545,000
2023$407,100$115,000$522,100
2022$380,400$115,000$495,400
2021$319,100$108,400$427,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,100$137,900$545,000
2023$407,100$115,000$522,100
2022$380,400$115,000$495,400
2021$319,100$108,400$427,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps