369 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
369 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0053/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001707
Owner
FOLEY PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$909,600
Appraisal
$909,600
PID
1665
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$534,400$909,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,200$534,400$909,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 18723/657
Sale Date07/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY PROPERTIES LLC$650,00018723/65707/01/2021
MILLER JASON$555,00017191/085103/01/2016
AAAS LLC$250,00016073/005303/23/2011
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$016062/064811/09/2010
TWO YUTZ LLC$015495/005309/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,124
Replacement Cost: $557,785
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use:0326
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,594 2,594
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 792 594
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,594 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 255 0
PTOPATIO 682 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 155 0
   8,008 4,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0326
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$534,400
Appraised Value$534,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN9W/O TOP RL-8'  192.00 L.F.$1,7001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$3,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  5.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,700$455,300$781,000
2023$325,700$376,100$701,800
2022$254,600$376,100$630,700
2021$305,400$296,900$602,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,700$455,300$781,000
2023$325,700$376,100$701,800
2022$254,600$376,100$630,700
2021$305,400$296,900$602,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps