32 SEABREEZE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 SEABREEZE LANE
Mblu
0076/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
001708
Owner
LEMOS WILLIAM/DEBORAH
Assessment
$1,316,700
Appraisal
$1,316,700
PID
1666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,800$629,900$1,316,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,800$629,900$1,316,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMOS WILLIAM/DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address100 HIGH ST
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 16199/0336
Sale Date10/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMOS WILLIAM/DEBORAH$555,00016199/033610/25/2011
BEHNKE MICHAEL C/MARY H$015850/045904/14/2010
BEHNKE MARY H$015850/045304/14/2010
BEHNKE MICHAEL C/MARY H$385,0009655/008308/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,355
Replacement Cost: $791,467
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,823 1,823
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,136 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 627 0
FCPCARPORT 323 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
SLBSLAB 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 627 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 65 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,087 0
   6,520 2,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$629,900
Appraised Value$629,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,900$629,900$1,266,800
2023$644,400$629,900$1,274,300
2022$599,500$629,900$1,229,400
2021$510,000$535,400$1,045,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,900$629,900$1,266,800
2023$644,400$629,900$1,274,300
2022$599,500$629,900$1,229,400
2021$510,000$535,400$1,045,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps