5 CRYSTAL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CRYSTAL STREET
Mblu
0036/ 0066/A / /
Acct#
001710
Owner
MCCUISH NEAL A/KRISTINE B
Assessment
$561,000
Appraisal
$561,000
PID
1668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$386,200$561,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$386,200$561,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUISH NEAL A/KRISTINE B
Co-Owner
Address59 RICHARD CIR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 17749/0231
Sale Date07/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCUISH NEAL A/KRISTINE B$300,00017749/023107/02/2018
MACNEIL PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$013766/033711/18/2003
MACNEIL PATRICIA A$170,00011942/020209/04/2002
DANTONIO ANTHONY J JR/HELEN M$39,9003274/006804/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $242,616
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 641 641
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 465 465
CRLBSMT CRAWL 465 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 105 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 235 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   1,953 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$360,500$521,700
2023$161,200$326,100$487,300
2022$147,700$270,300$418,000
2021$124,100$236,000$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$360,500$521,700
2023$161,200$326,100$487,300
2022$147,700$270,300$418,000
2021$124,100$236,000$360,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps