44 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
001711
Owner
OLSON THOMAS V/THERESA J
Assessment
$658,400
Appraisal
$658,400
PID
1669
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$370,500$658,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$370,500$658,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON THOMAS V/THERESA J
Co-Owner
Address44 BEACON ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 16347/0733
Sale Date06/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLSON THOMAS V/THERESA J$345,00016347/073306/18/2012
DARGAN PRISCILLA J/PAULA L$09901/019501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $368,226
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,872 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$345,800$596,600
2023$250,800$312,900$563,700
2022$234,600$259,400$494,000
2021$201,400$226,400$427,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$345,800$596,600
2023$250,800$312,900$563,700
2022$234,600$259,400$494,000
2021$201,400$226,400$427,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps