301 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
001716
Owner
LORD WILLIAM A/PERRY JUDITH M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$860,500
Appraisal
$860,500
PID
1674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,800$332,700$860,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,800$332,700$860,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD WILLIAM A/PERRY JUDITH M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILLIAM A LORD & JUDITH M PERRY REV FAM TRUST
AddressPO BOX 22
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19186/213
Sale Date12/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LORD WILLIAM A/PERRY JUDITH M TRUSTEES$019186/21312/21/2022
LORD WILLIAM A$174,9009052/011909/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $293,389
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,075 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,075 0
   3,225 1,075
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $260,633
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,058 1,058
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,058 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,164 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS60.00 UNIT$24,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$332,700
Appraised Value$332,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$36,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,700$332,700$805,400
2023$472,700$278,900$751,600
2022$431,100$239,700$670,800
2021$369,000$209,300$578,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,700$332,700$805,400
2023$472,700$278,900$751,600
2022$431,100$239,700$670,800
2021$369,000$209,300$578,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps