51 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001720
Owner
VECCHIONE GERALD
Assessment
$1,019,400
Appraisal
$1,019,400
PID
1678
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$398,700$1,019,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$398,700$1,019,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVECCHIONE GERALD
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PATRICIA ANN GREGOIRE
51 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19665/935
Sale Date04/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VECCHIONE GERALD$019665/93504/04/2025
VECCHIONE GERALD/DEANNA M$120,00016179/081410/06/2011
DAVENPORT THOMAS D$8,5002682/002608/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,633
Replacement Cost: $704,277
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 345 0
   5,201 2,633

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$398,700
Appraised Value$398,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,400$398,700$954,100
2023$586,900$309,000$895,900
2022$545,500$284,100$829,600
2021$436,000$249,200$685,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,400$398,700$954,100
2023$586,900$309,000$895,900
2022$545,500$284,100$829,600
2021$436,000$249,200$685,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps