40 TRAFTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 TRAFTON STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0032/ / /
Acct#
001722
Owner
OCONNELL WILLIAM P/KEVIN J/HENCIR MEAGHAN M - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$497,800
Appraisal
$497,800
PID
1680
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$269,500$497,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$269,500$497,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNELL WILLIAM P/KEVIN J/HENCIR MEAGHAN M - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOCONNELL IRREV TRUST WILLIAM AND MARY
Address159 BEACONSFIELD RD
WORCESTER, MA 01602
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19315/128
Sale Date08/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNELL WILLIAM P/KEVIN J/HENCIR MEAGHAN M - TRUSTEES$019315/12808/29/2023
OCONNELL WILLAIM M/MARY B$403,00018757/63707/29/2021
MILLER ALLAN W/CARLY J TRUSTEES$018757/63607/27/2021
DAVID LAURA E$018757/63407/27/2021
DAVID LAURA E$018757/63207/27/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $297,627
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 844 844
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 448 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 108 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 844 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,736 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,200$247,000$452,200
2023$205,200$210,500$415,700
2022$191,700$222,200$413,900
2021$165,900$148,100$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,200$247,000$452,200
2023$205,200$210,500$415,700
2022$191,700$222,200$413,900
2021$165,900$148,100$314,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps