29 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0033/ / /
Acct#
001723
Owner
PRATT WILLIAM R W
Assessment
$858,500
Appraisal
$858,500
PID
1681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,000$269,500$858,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,000$269,500$858,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT WILLIAM R W
Co-Owner
Address29 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19002/820
Sale Date04/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRATT WILLIAM R W$019002/82004/11/2022
PRATT WILLIAM R W$019002/81703/06/2022
PRATT WILLIAM R W$75,00018128/66512/20/2019
DAVID LAURA E$017946/73203/03/2019
DAVID LAURA E$016710/99309/09/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $379,262
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Comp./Wall Brd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
BASFIRST FLOOR 740 740
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 740 0
   3,084 1,520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $270,281
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
CRLBSMT CRAWL 918 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   2,818 952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,600$247,000$809,600
2023$562,600$210,500$773,100
2022$520,500$222,200$742,700
2021$449,900$148,100$598,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,600$247,000$809,600
2023$562,600$210,500$773,100
2022$520,500$222,200$742,700
2021$449,900$148,100$598,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps