51 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/J / /
Acct#
001726
Owner
ELKHORN BARBARA H
Assessment
$501,500
Appraisal
$501,500
PID
1684
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$175,300$501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$175,300$501,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELKHORN BARBARA H
Co-Owner
Address51 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15798/0700
Sale Date01/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELKHORN BARBARA H$015798/070001/15/2010
ELKHORN ELDRIDGE M/BARBARA H$135,7503634/028109/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $428,197
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,440 1,080
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
CRLBSMT CRAWL 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
PTOPATIO 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   4,636 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$175,300
Appraised Value$175,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,400$175,300$446,700
2023$271,400$137,000$408,400
2022$271,400$137,000$408,400
2021$226,900$111,500$338,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,400$175,300$446,700
2023$271,400$137,000$408,400
2022$271,400$137,000$408,400
2021$226,900$111,500$338,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202114WID ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps