4 SCHOONER LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SCHOONER LANDING
Mblu
0060/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
001727
Owner
NILSSON DONALD R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,456,000
Appraisal
$1,456,000
PID
1685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,300$704,700$1,456,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,300$704,700$1,456,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNILSSON DONALD R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNILSSON FAMILY HERITAGE TRUST
Address22 MUNROE AVE
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16650/0796
Sale Date06/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NILSSON DONALD R TRUSTEE$016650/079606/12/2013
NILSSON GAIL J/DONALD R TRUSTEES$014625/021409/28/2005
NILSSON GAIL J$810,00014206/062008/26/2004
LORD ROBERT A$49,90011524/007701/01/2002
LORD ROBERT A/HALLING GARY L$25,0005907/004107/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $878,270
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,411 1,411
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,171 1,171
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 268 0
SLBSLAB 1,411 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,171 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 339 0
   6,875 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$704,700
Appraised Value$704,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700,600$704,700$1,405,300
2023$700,600$634,200$1,334,800
2022$638,000$469,800$1,107,800
2021$530,000$422,800$952,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700,600$704,700$1,405,300
2023$700,600$634,200$1,334,800
2022$638,000$469,800$1,107,800
2021$530,000$422,800$952,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps