448 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
448 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
001728
Owner
QUINTAL HENRI L/MARILYN E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,744,700
Appraisal
$1,744,700
PID
1686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$945,800$798,900$1,744,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$945,800$798,900$1,744,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTAL HENRI L/MARILYN E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHENRI L/MARILYN E QUINTAL REV TRUSTS
Address12249 THORNHILL CT
LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17374/0551
Sale Date11/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINTAL HENRI L/MARILYN E TRUSTEES$017374/055111/08/2016
QUINTAL HENRI L/MARILYN E$649,00014869/098206/15/2006
DAVIDSON KAREN PETERSON$69,5007365/029808/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $1,005,451
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$744,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,295 1,295
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,271 1,271
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,220 610
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,271 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 548 0
   5,629 3,176
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 653
Replacement Cost: $212,983
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 413 413
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 413 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 58 0
   1,124 653

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$798,900
Appraised Value$798,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$820,200$770,700$1,590,900
2023$820,200$704,900$1,525,100
2022$745,600$610,900$1,356,500
2021$615,300$399,500$1,014,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$820,200$770,700$1,590,900
2023$820,200$704,900$1,525,100
2022$745,600$610,900$1,356,500
2021$615,300$399,500$1,014,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps