140 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000175
Owner
ROSSEEL MORGAN
Assessment
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
169
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$230,700$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$230,700$450,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSEEL MORGAN
Co-Owner
Address140 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19472/603
Sale Date07/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSSEEL MORGAN$019472/60307/12/2024
ROSSEEL MORGAN TRUSTEE$019157/57910/14/2022
ROSSEEL REGINA$163,00015727/093709/18/2009
ANDREWS CARLTON E/ELEANOR J HRS$01192/014301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $279,575
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 752 752
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 752 376
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
PTOPATIO 266 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 392 0
   2,522 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$230,700
Appraised Value$230,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  280.00 S.F$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$230,700$425,100
2023$194,400$149,200$343,600
2022$174,300$131,300$305,600
2021$149,300$131,300$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$230,700$425,100
2023$194,400$149,200$343,600
2022$174,300$131,300$305,600
2021$149,300$131,300$280,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps