34 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0074/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
001732
Owner
ROCHELEAU PATRICK R
Assessment
$1,680,500
Appraisal
$1,680,500
PID
1690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,900$698,600$1,680,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,900$698,600$1,680,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHELEAU PATRICK R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1010
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 15037/0747
Sale Date12/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHELEAU PATRICK R$425,00015037/074712/15/2006
DAVIS ARNOLD D/ELEANOR E$01214/037901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,546
Replacement Cost: $1,118,158
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$950,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,532 1,532
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,484 1,484
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 707 530
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 707 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,532 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   6,200 3,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$698,600
Appraised Value$698,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  450.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$938,000$698,600$1,636,600
2023$938,000$628,700$1,566,700
2022$865,500$465,700$1,331,200
2021$728,800$419,200$1,148,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$938,000$698,600$1,636,600
2023$938,000$628,700$1,566,700
2022$865,500$465,700$1,331,200
2021$728,800$419,200$1,148,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps