74 OLD COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 OLD COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
001737
Owner
KEEFE PATRICK H
Assessment
$768,800
Appraisal
$768,800
PID
1695
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$287,500$768,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$287,500$768,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFE PATRICK H
Co-OwnerWINSLOW JENNA
Address74 OLD COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 18574/222
Sale Date02/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEEFE PATRICK H$465,00018574/22202/26/2021
KEEFE QUENTIN W$259,00016676/001808/09/2013
NOSSIFF MARION S LIFE ESTATE$011083/013201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $512,027
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 848 848
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 294 0
SLBSLAB 568 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   3,454 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$287,500
Appraised Value$287,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$287,500$725,500
2023$442,600$287,500$730,100
2022$407,600$287,500$695,100
2021$341,800$207,900$549,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$287,500$725,500
2023$442,600$287,500$730,100
2022$407,600$287,500$695,100
2021$341,800$207,900$549,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps