8 CENTER STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CENTER STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
001738
Owner
HAYNES CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$535,300
Appraisal
$535,300
PID
1696
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$367,000$535,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$367,000$535,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address48 NICHOLS ST APT 301
EVERETT, MA 02149
Sale Price$271,500
Book & Page 19381/635
Sale Date01/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYNES CHRISTOPHER$271,50019381/63501/29/2024
HAYNES CHERYL T TRUSTEE$017605/038011/02/2017
HAYNES CHERYL T$07178/018901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 808
Replacement Cost: $226,085
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 384 288
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 114 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 114 0
   1,764 808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$367,000
Appraised Value$367,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$367,000$477,200
2023$139,300$305,900$445,200
2022$129,900$305,900$435,800
2021$108,800$290,600$399,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$367,000$477,200
2023$139,300$305,900$445,200
2022$129,900$305,900$435,800
2021$108,800$290,600$399,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps