7 VERAS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 VERAS WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
001741
Owner
DAVIS HARRY L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,131,100
Appraisal
$1,131,100
PID
1699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$859,500$1,131,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$859,500$1,131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS HARRY L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHARRY LENDELL DAVIS TRUST
Address842 WESTERN AVE
FLOSSMOOR, IL 60422
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17318/0875
Sale Date08/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS HARRY L TRUSTEE$017318/087508/17/2016
DAVIS CAROLYN W$017318/087308/17/2016
DAVIS LEE$02435/030511/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $359,352
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 976 976
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
CRLBSMT CRAWL 880 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 696 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 976 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   4,456 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$859,500
Appraised Value$859,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$859,500$1,111,000
2023$251,500$736,700$988,200
2022$226,400$640,200$866,600
2021$191,500$613,900$805,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$859,500$1,111,000
2023$251,500$736,700$988,200
2022$226,400$640,200$866,600
2021$191,500$613,900$805,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps