674 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
674 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
000017
Owner
674 US ROUTE 1 LLC
Assessment
$1,240,200
Appraisal
$1,240,200
PID
17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$839,800$1,240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$839,800$1,240,200

Owner of Record
Owner674 US ROUTE 1 LLC
Co-Owner
Address679 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,050,000
Book & Page 18700/432
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
674 US ROUTE 1 LLC$1,050,00018700/43206/15/2021
FISHERMANS DOCK LLC$400,00016988/008103/20/2015
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC$016742/080112/03/2013
ABBOTT LAURETTA TRUSTEE$016361/083407/03/2012
ABBOTT LAURETTA W$03468/013402/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,985
Replacement Cost: $458,743
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,985 2,985
PTOPATIO 406 0
SLBSLAB 2,985 0
   6,376 2,985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.09
Frontage
Land$839,800
Appraised Value$839,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,200$725,300$1,076,500
2023$275,900$679,100$955,000
2022$361,600$679,100$1,040,700
2021$339,600$375,500$715,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,200$725,300$1,076,500
2023$275,900$679,100$955,000
2022$361,600$679,100$1,040,700
2021$339,600$375,500$715,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps