28 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
000176
Owner
ANDREWS CHARLES H JR
Assessment
$1,175,200
Appraisal
$1,175,200
PID
170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$648,800$1,175,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$648,800$1,175,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS CHARLES H JR
Co-OwnerANDREWS MICHAEL K
Address28 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19712/331
Sale Date08/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDREWS CHARLES H JR$019712/33108/05/2025
ANDREWS CHARLES H/MICHAEL K$017050/044106/30/2015
ANDREWS CHARLES H/MICHAEL K$017048/022905/26/2015
ANDREWS CHARLES H/FROST NANCY A$011322/007105/01/2001
ANDREWS CHARLES H/MICHAEL K$010664/002205/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,082
Replacement Cost: $833,791
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,424 1,424
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,379 1,379
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,397 279
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 754 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 136 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,379 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   6,739 3,082

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Land$648,800
Appraised Value$648,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,200$546,400$1,032,600
2023$486,200$486,600$972,800
2022$443,100$486,600$929,700
2021$373,500$332,900$706,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,200$546,400$1,032,600
2023$486,200$486,600$972,800
2022$443,100$486,600$929,700
2021$373,500$332,900$706,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202331VET OS$6,000
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps