109 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/A / /
Acct#
001750
Owner
MADDOCK JOANNE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$528,500
Appraisal
$528,500
PID
1708
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$140,500$528,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$140,500$528,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDOCK JOANNE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOANNE M MADDOCK REV TRUST OF 2015
Address109 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 18862/284
Sale Date11/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MADDOCK JOANNE M TRUSTEE$485,00018862/28411/05/2021
LOFTUS JOHN$017918/69703/27/2019
LOFTUS JOHN$85,00017797/087509/06/2018
DAVIS MURIEL J$04303/026001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost: $394,151
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 377 377
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 448 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 855 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,036 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$140,500
Appraised Value$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,000$140,500$487,500
2023$350,500$117,100$467,600
2022$323,600$117,100$440,700
2021$62,700$110,400$173,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,000$140,500$487,500
2023$350,500$117,100$467,600
2022$323,600$117,100$440,700
2021$62,700$110,400$173,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps