2 DESMOND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DESMOND LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0003/D / /
Acct#
001751
Owner
HARRISON BETH ANN
Assessment
$686,100
Appraisal
$686,100
PID
1709
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$326,300$686,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$326,300$686,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON BETH ANN
Co-Owner
Address2 DESMOND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19559/876
Sale Date11/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRISON BETH ANN$019559/87611/22/2024
HARRISON BETH ANN$322,00017288/037108/01/2016
PAJAK RONALD/BARBARA$017068/044607/17/2015
PAJAK RONALD/BARBARA$113,0007564/022709/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $498,999
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,459 1,459
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 651 651
CRLBSMT CRAWL 808 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 651 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,523 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$326,300
Appraised Value$326,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  182.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,800$326,300$658,100
2023$331,800$232,500$564,300
2022$305,000$187,600$492,600
2021$267,300$179,500$446,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,800$326,300$658,100
2023$331,800$232,500$564,300
2022$305,000$187,600$492,600
2021$267,300$179,500$446,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps