57 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0054/A 0007/ /
Acct#
001752
Owner
BOOTHBY ROBERT M/SARAH D
Assessment
$450,500
Appraisal
$450,500
PID
1710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$379,100$450,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,400$379,100$450,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTHBY ROBERT M/SARAH D
Co-Owner
Address244 RIVER ST # 2
WALTHAM, MA 02453
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 17606/0232
Sale Date10/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOOTHBY ROBERT M/SARAH D$275,00017606/023210/20/2017
BUSHEY KENNETH/KEELY$269,00017020/025305/14/2015
GILLIS JAMES J/DONNA L$206,00014315/017111/30/2004
CLANCY BRIAN W/ANNE MARIE$70,0008948/022808/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 594
Replacement Cost: $100,526
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super43
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 396 396
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 198 198
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 189 0
   893 594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$379,100
Appraised Value$379,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,300$395,700$435,000
2023$295,100$36,400$331,500
2022$298,700$36,400$335,100
2021$241,000$34,800$275,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,300$395,700$435,000
2023$295,100$36,400$331,500
2022$298,700$36,400$335,100
2021$241,000$34,800$275,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps