11 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
001753
Owner
ALBERTINI SHARON A/DAVIS KEVIN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$637,900
Appraisal
$637,900
PID
1711
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$362,900$637,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$362,900$637,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERTINI SHARON A/DAVIS KEVIN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL & FRANCES DAVIS FAMILY TRUST (IRREV)
Address5 DAIRY LN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17890/381
Sale Date09/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBERTINI SHARON A/DAVIS KEVIN M TRUSTEES$017890/38109/06/2018
DAVIS PAUL L/FRANCES J TRUSTEES$015642/061805/26/2009
DAVIS PAUL L/FRANCES J$75,0003507/002504/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $350,753
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,820 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$338,700$584,900
2023$246,200$306,500$552,700
2022$230,200$254,100$484,300
2021$192,700$221,800$414,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$338,700$584,900
2023$246,200$306,500$552,700
2022$230,200$254,100$484,300
2021$192,700$221,800$414,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps