19 A STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 A STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0002/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001754
Owner
WARSHAVER ADAM/BONNIE
Assessment
$583,500
Appraisal
$583,500
PID
1712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$399,700$583,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$399,700$583,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWARSHAVER ADAM/BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address2 MONETTE CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$589,000
Book & Page 19058/577
Sale Date06/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARSHAVER ADAM/BONNIE$589,00019058/57706/27/2022
SULLIVAN JAMES J/$017672/003202/16/2018
SULLIVAN JAMES J/ROSE A$250,00014006/034503/12/2004
DAVIS PETER F/DENISE ANN$16,5003175/013410/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $220,499
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super55
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 588 588
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,900 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$399,700
Appraised Value$399,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$373,100$540,400
2023$318,200$129,200$447,400
2022$318,200$107,100$425,300
2021$248,800$93,500$342,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$373,100$540,400
2023$318,200$129,200$447,400
2022$318,200$107,100$425,300
2021$248,800$93,500$342,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps