357 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
357 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0018/ 0002/ /
Acct#
001755
Owner
MORIARTY JOHN C/ANNE M
Assessment
$432,100
Appraisal
$432,100
PID
1713
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$299,500$432,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$299,500$432,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIARTY JOHN C/ANNE M
Co-Owner
Address183 QUAILS NEST RD UNIT 1
NAPLES, FL 34112
Sale Price$229,000
Book & Page 16164/0310
Sale Date09/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIARTY JOHN C/ANNE M$229,00016164/031009/15/2011
DWYER JOHN T/JANE E$70,7005623/009202/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $174,454
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super52
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 672 672
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   1,796 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,600$279,500$412,100
2023$159,600$161,900$321,500
2022$188,300$134,200$322,500
2021$158,300$117,200$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,600$279,500$412,100
2023$159,600$161,900$321,500
2022$188,300$134,200$322,500
2021$158,300$117,200$275,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps