85 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
001758
Owner
MATATALL TIMOTHY JR
Assessment
$1,275,100
Appraisal
$1,275,100
PID
1716
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$1,092,400$1,275,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$1,092,400$1,275,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMATATALL TIMOTHY JR
Co-Owner
Address120 ADAMS RD
NORTH GRAFTON, MA 01536
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19707/45
Sale Date07/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATATALL TIMOTHY JR$1,100,00019707/4507/25/2025
DAVIS JOHN$015275/016609/17/2007
DAVIS PATRICIA/JOHN$05868/008401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,519
Replacement Cost: $257,331
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 619 619
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 19 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,790 1,519

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$1,092,400
Appraised Value$1,092,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$1,092,400$1,260,700
2023$168,300$764,700$933,000
2022$154,800$764,700$919,500
2021$129,800$731,900$861,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$1,092,400$1,260,700
2023$168,300$764,700$933,000
2022$154,800$764,700$919,500
2021$129,800$731,900$861,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps