YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
185 OLD POST ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
185 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
001760
Owner
EVANS LEAH D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
1718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$309,400
$194,000
$503,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$309,400
$194,000
$503,400
Owner of Record
Owner
EVANS LEAH D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
DAVIS OWEN T TRUSTEE
Address
PO BOX 424
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16475/0038
Sale Date
10/30/2012
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
EVANS LEAH D TRUSTEE
$0
16475/0038
10/30/2012
DAVIS LINDA S
$0
10403/0202
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
1,642
Replacement Cost:
$387,372
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$302,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,092
1,092
SFB
FINISHED RAISED BSMT
550
550
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
500
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
299
0
2,441
1,642
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
1
KITH
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNIT
$3,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
375
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
Land
$194,000
Appraised Value
$194,000
Total
2024
$255,300
$194,000
$449,300
2023
$255,300
$125,300
$380,600
2022
$255,300
$110,400
$365,700
2021
$222,200
$110,400
$332,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$255,300
$194,000
$449,300
2023
$255,300
$125,300
$380,600
2022
$255,300
$110,400
$365,700
2021
$222,200
$110,400
$332,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps