YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 BANK ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 BANK ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
001761
Owner
MEADOWOOD ENTERPRISES LPA
Assessment
$959,000
Appraisal
$959,000
PID
1719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$168,600
$790,400
$959,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$168,600
$790,400
$959,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MEADOWOOD ENTERPRISES LPA
Co-Owner
Address
212 MEADOWOOD DR
S BURLINGTON, VT 05403
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
8690/0102
Sale Date
03/01/1998
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MEADOWOOD ENTERPRISES LPA
$0
8690/0102
03/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
905
Replacement Cost:
$237,435
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$168,600
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Unit Heater
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
751
751
EAF
ATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED
440
154
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
531
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
40
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
220
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
255
0
2,237
905
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
111
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
Land
$790,400
Appraised Value
$790,400
Total
2024
$150,800
$790,400
$941,200
2023
$150,800
$677,500
$828,300
2022
$141,100
$392,500
$533,600
2021
$118,000
$376,400
$494,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$150,800
$790,400
$941,200
2023
$150,800
$677,500
$828,300
2022
$141,100
$392,500
$533,600
2021
$118,000
$376,400
$494,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps