427 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
427 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
001763
Owner
WINDACRE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$4,032,200
Appraisal
$4,032,200
PID
1721
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,210,600$2,821,600$4,032,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,210,600$2,821,600$4,032,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDACRE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 961689
BOSTON, MA 02196
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16045/0482
Sale Date12/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WINDACRE REALTY LLC$016045/048212/03/2010
MERRIAM PETER/DIANA TRUSTEES$2,875,0009644/032708/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,973
Replacement Cost: $1,092,282
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$830,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,530 2,530
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,443 2,443
FCPCARPORT 182 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 91 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 248 0
PTOPATIO 951 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
   6,925 4,973

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.62
Frontage
Land$2,821,600
Appraised Value$2,821,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  1224.00 S.F.$244,8001
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  716.00 S.F.$125,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,145,100$2,821,600$3,966,700
2023$1,145,100$2,821,600$3,966,700
2022$944,100$2,821,600$3,765,700
2021$830,500$2,387,400$3,217,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,145,100$2,821,600$3,966,700
2023$1,145,100$2,821,600$3,966,700
2022$944,100$2,821,600$3,765,700
2021$830,500$2,387,400$3,217,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps