437 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
437 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001764
Owner
WINDACRE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$3,545,000
Appraisal
$3,545,000
PID
1722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,300$2,808,700$3,545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,300$2,808,700$3,545,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDACRE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 961689
BOSTON, MA 02196
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16045/0487
Sale Date12/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WINDACRE REALTY LLC$016045/048712/03/2010
MERRIAM PETER/DIANA TRUSTEES$625,0009644/033008/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $770,832
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$732,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,920 2,920
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 2,800 0
PTOPATIO 480 0
SLBSLAB 2,920 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   9,152 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Land$2,808,700
Appraised Value$2,808,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$685,700$2,808,700$3,494,400
2023$692,900$2,808,700$3,501,600
2022$644,400$2,808,700$3,453,100
2021$20,000$2,376,500$2,396,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$685,700$2,808,700$3,494,400
2023$692,900$2,808,700$3,501,600
2022$644,400$2,808,700$3,453,100
2021$20,000$2,376,500$2,396,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps