41 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
001765
Owner
GANDIA - TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER J/LAURA J
Assessment
$650,500
Appraisal
$650,500
PID
1723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$558,200$650,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$558,200$650,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGANDIA - TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER J/LAURA J
Co-OwnerGANDIA REVOC TRUST
Address3 CHAMBERLAIN DR
LITCHFIELD, NH 03052
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19732/20
Sale Date08/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GANDIA - TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER J/LAURA J$019732/2008/28/2025
GANDIA CHRISTOPHER J/LAURA J$222,50016443/042910/19/2012
FORBES R ALAN JR$015462/033507/17/2008
LEBLANC RAE$06243/029509/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $135,667
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   744 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$558,200
Appraised Value$558,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,900$451,900$527,800
2023$75,900$398,700$474,600
2022$59,500$378,800$438,300
2021$62,100$265,700$327,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,900$451,900$527,800
2023$75,900$398,700$474,600
2022$59,500$378,800$438,300
2021$62,100$265,700$327,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps