8 BELL BUOY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BELL BUOY LANE
Mblu
0046/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
001767
Owner
DAY - TRUSTEE DON H
Assessment
$769,900
Appraisal
$769,900
PID
1725
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$464,800$769,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$464,800$769,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY - TRUSTEE DON H
Co-OwnerDAY REVOC TRUST DON H
Address8 BELL BUOY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19356/705
Sale Date12/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAY - TRUSTEE DON H$019356/70512/05/2023
DAY - TRUSTEE DON H$019333/50010/04/2023
DAY DON H$019333/49810/04/2023
DAY CARLENE A/DON H TRUSTEES$019047/6201/02/2022
DAY CARLENE A/DON H TRUSTEES$016717/057309/19/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $332,572
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   2,712 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$464,800
Appraised Value$464,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  528.00 S.F$35,9001
WDK1DECK/AVE  120.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$391,400$672,700
2023$281,300$348,600$629,900
2022$242,900$299,700$542,600
2021$208,300$269,100$477,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$391,400$672,700
2023$281,300$348,600$629,900
2022$242,900$299,700$542,600
2021$208,300$269,100$477,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps