96 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
001769
Owner
MONKS SARAH ANN
Assessment
$967,800
Appraisal
$967,800
PID
1727
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$672,400$967,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$672,400$967,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMONKS SARAH ANN
Co-Owner
Address96 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19489/752
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONKS SARAH ANN$019489/75208/08/2024
MONKS NORMAN S$015335/041001/10/2008
MONKS NORMAN S/SARAH A$330,00014295/018011/22/2004
DAY ELLA E$31,5002976/002909/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,535
Replacement Cost: $393,901
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 805 805
BASFIRST FLOOR 730 730
FOPPORCH, OPEN 215 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,614 1,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$672,400
Appraised Value$672,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$608,400$884,100
2023$279,400$480,300$759,700
2022$260,300$520,300$780,600
2021$221,100$420,300$641,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$608,400$884,100
2023$279,400$480,300$759,700
2022$260,300$520,300$780,600
2021$221,100$420,300$641,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps