1 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0147/ / /
Acct#
001772
Owner
ORTOLAZA GLORIA/HARDING FAITH
Assessment
$494,800
Appraisal
$494,800
PID
1730
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$370,500$494,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$370,500$494,800

Owner of Record
OwnerORTOLAZA GLORIA/HARDING FAITH
Co-OwnerPAGAN VICTORIA
Address105 RADCLIFFE RD
HYDE PARK, MA 02136
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6571/0089
Sale Date06/14/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORTOLAZA GLORIA/HARDING FAITH$06571/008906/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $146,183
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,344 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,728 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$345,800$459,800
2023$114,000$312,900$426,900
2022$118,000$259,400$377,400
2021$98,400$226,400$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$345,800$459,800
2023$114,000$312,900$426,900
2022$118,000$259,400$377,400
2021$98,400$226,400$324,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps