36 SARGENTS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 SARGENTS LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0032/C / /
Acct#
001773
Owner
DESTEFANO JOHN P/JANINE M
Assessment
$1,011,800
Appraisal
$1,011,800
PID
1731
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,600$301,200$1,011,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,600$301,200$1,011,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTEFANO JOHN P/JANINE M
Co-Owner
Address36 SARGENTS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$607,500
Book & Page 140444/0104
Sale Date04/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESTEFANO JOHN P/JANINE M$607,500140444/010404/07/2004
BERNSTEIN DONALD J REV TRUST$375,00011203/019312/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $820,300
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,005 2,005
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 434 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 391 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,571 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 286 0
   6,680 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.21
Frontage
Land$301,200
Appraised Value$301,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL3GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$64,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,400$301,200$966,600
2023$665,400$223,100$888,500
2022$583,100$293,600$876,700
2021$492,200$264,300$756,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,400$301,200$966,600
2023$665,400$223,100$888,500
2022$583,100$293,600$876,700
2021$492,200$264,300$756,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps