419 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
419 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
001774
Owner
SPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST JAMES ALLEN
Assessment
$1,362,600
Appraisal
$1,362,600
PID
1732
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$1,032,300$1,362,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$1,032,300$1,362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST JAMES ALLEN
Co-OwnerSPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST CARLA REGATTA
Address110 CLINTON ST
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$1,180,000
Book & Page 19481/597
Sale Date07/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST JAMES ALLEN$1,180,00019481/59707/30/2024
SHELDON VICTORIA M$014057/065404/26/2004
VASILLOPULOS VICTORIA$012868/019605/09/2003
VASILLOPULOS VICTORIA$010219/001509/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $397,905
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,332 1,332
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,028 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 304 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 251 0
   2,979 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$1,032,300
Appraised Value$1,032,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,000$995,900$1,236,900
2023$241,000$910,900$1,151,900
2022$217,700$789,400$1,007,100
2021$179,700$580,700$760,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,000$995,900$1,236,900
2023$241,000$910,900$1,151,900
2022$217,700$789,400$1,007,100
2021$179,700$580,700$760,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps