18 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/N / /
Acct#
001775
Owner
TEDESCHI FAMILY IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
Assessment
$600,400
Appraisal
$600,400
PID
1733
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$275,100$600,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$275,100$600,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTEDESCHI FAMILY IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
Co-OwnerHEDGLIN - TRUSTEE JILLIAN
Address24 LOGGING RD
YORK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19637/257
Sale Date10/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEDESCHI FAMILY IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST$019637/25710/20/2022
TEDESCHI DARLENE E/JOSEPH S JR$702,00019027/89305/17/2022
YORK MICHELLE A$154,0008907/027807/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $406,043
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   3,036 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,800$275,100$535,900
2023$260,800$178,200$439,000
2022$260,500$153,200$413,700
2021$199,700$137,600$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,800$275,100$535,900
2023$260,800$178,200$439,000
2022$260,500$153,200$413,700
2021$199,700$137,600$337,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps