66 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0074/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
001777
Owner
NOVELETSKY JOSHUA R
Assessment
$2,167,800
Appraisal
$2,167,800
PID
1735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,373,300$794,500$2,167,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,373,300$794,500$2,167,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVELETSKY JOSHUA R
Co-Owner
Address66 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19398/942
Sale Date03/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOVELETSKY JOSHUA R$019398/94203/07/2024
NOVELETSKY JOSHUA R$019090/11906/30/2022
NOVELETSKY JOSHUA R/ALEXANDRA N$018548/78701/14/2021
ROSENTHAL JOSHUA W$400,00016804/040304/10/2014
NOVELETSKY HOLLIE$410,0009652/001208/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 5,547
Replacement Cost: $1,293,727
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,608 2,608
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,619 1,619
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,320 1,320
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 989 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   7,152 5,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$794,500
Appraised Value$794,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  600.00 S.F.$102,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  770.00 S.F.$39,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,311,300$794,500$2,105,800
2023$1,246,100$715,000$1,961,100
2022$1,133,600$529,700$1,663,300
2021$958,900$476,700$1,435,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,311,300$794,500$2,105,800
2023$1,246,100$715,000$1,961,100
2022$1,133,600$529,700$1,663,300
2021$958,900$476,700$1,435,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps