12 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0215/ / /
Acct#
001778
Owner
FARRINGTON RHONDA L
Assessment
$1,197,700
Appraisal
$1,197,700
PID
1736
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$555,700$1,197,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$555,700$1,197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRINGTON RHONDA L
Co-OwnerBERG ERIC A
Address69 MAIN ST UNIT A
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 17952/796
Sale Date05/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARRINGTON RHONDA L$320,00017952/79605/15/2019
PEREIRA DAWN D TRUSTEE$016906/086608/25/2014
DEARBORN GERALD F/CONNIE$01716/001705/09/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $640,283
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,760 1,760
BASFIRST FLOOR 420 420
CRLBSMT CRAWL 420 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 508 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   3,942 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNIT$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$555,700
Appraised Value$555,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,400$449,900$1,042,300
2023$82,300$396,900$479,200
2022$106,600$377,100$483,700
2021$93,000$295,300$388,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,400$449,900$1,042,300
2023$82,300$396,900$479,200
2022$106,600$377,100$483,700
2021$93,000$295,300$388,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps