4 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
001779
Owner
HEALY KEVIN W/KATHY J
Assessment
$797,700
Appraisal
$797,700
PID
1737
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$374,400$797,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$374,400$797,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALY KEVIN W/KATHY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 336
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$215,000
Book & Page 16425/0002
Sale Date09/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEALY KEVIN W/KATHY J$215,00016425/000209/28/2012
DIRAN ALBERT E/BONNIE L$05209/004701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $422,733
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,166 1,166
LFTLOFT 728 255
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,166 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 438 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
   3,570 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  100.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,000$349,400$739,400
2023$394,000$316,100$710,100
2022$272,500$262,000$534,500
2021$68,600$228,800$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,000$349,400$739,400
2023$394,000$316,100$710,100
2022$272,500$262,000$534,500
2021$68,600$228,800$297,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps