21 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
001780
Owner
NOILES PAMELA A
Assessment
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
1738
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$287,100$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$287,100$442,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOILES PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address512 MAIN ST
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 15638/0883
Sale Date05/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOILES PAMELA A$210,00015638/088305/22/2009
BRITO SELMA$32,5003420/034411/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $214,521
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
SLBSLAB 248 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 512 0
   2,296 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$287,100
Appraised Value$287,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,900$263,200$391,100
2023$127,900$224,300$352,200
2022$126,800$224,300$351,100
2021$105,900$149,600$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,900$263,200$391,100
2023$127,900$224,300$352,200
2022$126,800$224,300$351,100
2021$105,900$149,600$255,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps