109 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
000180
Owner
MCGAFFIGAN MARGARET
Assessment
$530,100
Appraisal
$530,100
PID
174
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$189,100$530,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$189,100$530,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGAFFIGAN MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address10 SEWALL PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$655,000
Book & Page 19727/507
Sale Date08/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGAFFIGAN MARGARET$655,00019727/50708/26/2025
SCOTLAND BRIDGE LLC$380,00018968/65103/03/2022
ANDREWS PAULINE E$018967/46102/24/2022
ANDREWS PAULINE E$014326/077312/14/2004
ANDREWS ELEANOR L$014326/077112/14/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $456,584
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 522 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 522 0
   3,782 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$189,100
Appraised Value$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$189,100$473,200
2023$284,100$140,100$424,200
2022$283,100$140,100$423,200
2021$288,600$126,100$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$189,100$473,200
2023$284,100$140,100$424,200
2022$283,100$140,100$423,200
2021$288,600$126,100$414,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps