16 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0025/F / /
Acct#
001782
Owner
HOOD LISA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$534,800
Appraisal
$534,800
PID
1740
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$379,400$534,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$379,400$534,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOD LISA J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHOOD FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST
Address53 TYNG RD
TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17417/0561
Sale Date01/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOOD LISA J TRUSTEE$017417/056101/12/2017
HOOD GEORGE C/LISA J$52,00010463/001602/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 922
Replacement Cost: $214,091
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FATATTIC, FINISHED 768 154
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
   2,376 922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$354,100$493,500
2023$139,400$320,400$459,800
2022$130,200$265,600$395,800
2021$114,000$231,900$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$354,100$493,500
2023$139,400$320,400$459,800
2022$130,200$265,600$395,800
2021$114,000$231,900$345,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps