7 BREEZE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
001783
Owner
MOULTON LOIS P/R KIRK
Assessment
$613,200
Appraisal
$613,200
PID
1741
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$490,600$613,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$490,600$613,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON LOIS P/R KIRK
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1431
N WALES, PA 19454
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18587/670
Sale Date03/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON LOIS P/R KIRK$018587/67003/12/2021
PARSONS E WALLACE/GLADYS W$79,0003618/028508/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 606
Replacement Cost: $167,869
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 606 606
FOPPORCH, OPEN 352 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 308 0
   1,266 606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$490,600
Appraised Value$490,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,200$490,600$603,800
2023$113,200$363,400$476,600
2022$103,000$363,400$466,400
2021$86,700$318,000$404,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,200$490,600$603,800
2023$113,200$363,400$476,600
2022$103,000$363,400$466,400
2021$86,700$318,000$404,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps