6 BREEZE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
001784
Owner
MORIARTY THOMAS/THERESA
Assessment
$675,700
Appraisal
$675,700
PID
1742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$451,300$675,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$451,300$675,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIARTY THOMAS/THERESA
Co-Owner
Address6 BREEZE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$710,000
Book & Page 19451/276
Sale Date06/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORIARTY THOMAS/THERESA$710,00019451/27606/12/2024
BARBIERI PAUL F$015518/082710/09/2008
BYRNE KATHLEEN A$299,00013592/011710/10/2003
STARBARD RICHARD J/LINDA C$134,0005180/032709/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $331,324
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
CRLBSMT CRAWL 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,108 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$451,300
Appraised Value$451,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  500.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$451,300$637,500
2023$186,200$334,300$520,500
2022$169,700$334,300$504,000
2021$142,800$292,500$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$451,300$637,500
2023$186,200$334,300$520,500
2022$169,700$334,300$504,000
2021$142,800$292,500$435,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps