158 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
001785
Owner
DECATUR CHRISTOPHER S
Assessment
$540,900
Appraisal
$540,900
PID
1743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$279,400$540,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$279,400$540,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDECATUR CHRISTOPHER S
Co-Owner
Address11293 SHADY BLOSSOM DR
FT MYERS, FL 33913
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 19237/254
Sale Date05/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DECATUR CHRISTOPHER S$200,00019237/25405/12/2023
DECATUR CHRISTOPHER S$016023/091901/04/2011
NICKERSON CHARLES L TRUSTEE$015167/038305/24/2007
DECATUR CORA M$43,5005134/026807/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $347,176
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,428 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$279,400
Appraised Value$279,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$260,700$476,200
2023$215,500$235,900$451,400
2022$214,600$195,500$410,100
2021$184,300$170,700$355,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$260,700$476,200
2023$215,500$235,900$451,400
2022$214,600$195,500$410,100
2021$184,300$170,700$355,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps