17 WHITE BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WHITE BIRCH LANE
Mblu
0085/ 0020/B / /
Acct#
001789
Owner
OWEN & SANBORN LLC
Assessment
$3,677,400
Appraisal
$3,677,400
PID
1747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,959,400$718,000$3,677,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,959,400$718,000$3,677,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN & SANBORN LLC
Co-Owner
Address17 WHITE BIRCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$3,650,000
Book & Page 17050/0329
Sale Date07/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWEN & SANBORN LLC$3,650,00017050/032907/01/2015
GRANT ROBERT M$260,0009718/014105/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 24,524
Replacement Cost: $1,493,543
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,090,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Mfg
ModelIndustrial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFACTORY MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3130
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 23,132 23,132
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 1,392 1,392
SLBSLAB 21,740 0
   46,264 24,524
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 40,000
Replacement Cost: $2,389,728
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,864,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Mfg
ModelIndustrial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFACTORY MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3130
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 40,000 40,000
SLBSLAB 40,000 0
   80,000 40,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionFACTORY MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Frontage
Land$718,000
Appraised Value$718,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
SLO1SILO-WD OR CNC  20.00 DIAxHT$2002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$3,8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,055,000$718,000$3,773,000
2023$3,055,000$718,000$3,773,000
2022$3,053,000$718,000$3,771,000
2021$2,747,700$466,700$3,214,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,055,000$718,000$3,773,000
2023$3,055,000$718,000$3,773,000
2022$3,053,000$718,000$3,771,000
2021$2,747,700$466,700$3,214,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps